?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 February 2012 @ 11:08 am
 

STARS [Florence Welch, Marion Cotillard, Models, and Rihanna]
SHAMELESS [Veronica, Fiona, Debbi, Lip, Ian, and Mandy]
GAME OF THRONES [Daenerys Targaryen with a small side of Khal]
DC COMICS [Wonder Woman, Hippolyta, Hippolyta/Hera, Batwoman, Poison Ivy, Shadowpact; Blue Devil, Enchantress, Ragman, Detective Chimp, and NightShade]
MARVEL COMICS [X-MEN: Psylocke, Anglocke, Maddie Pryor/Goblin Queen, Scarlett Witch, Phoenix, Cyclops, Rogue, Husk, X-23, Jubilee, Storm, STORM/CYCLOPS, Frenzy, INHUMANS; Black Bolt, Maximus The Mad, Lockjaw, Crystal, Medusa]


Spoilers to last episode of Game Of Thrones
Spoilers to Uncanny X-Force 18 ...SORTA


STARS [Florence Welch, Marion Cotillard, Models, and Rihanna]







SHAMELESS [Veronica, Fiona, Debbi, Lip, Ian, and Mandy]






GAME OF THRONES [Daenerys Targaryen with a small side of Khal]




DC COMICS [Wonder Woman, Hippolyta, Hippolyta/Hera, Batwoman, Poison Ivy, Shadowpact; Blue Devil, Enchantress, Ragman, Detective Chimp, and NightShade]








MARVEL COMICS [X-MEN: Psylocke, Anglocke, Maddie Pryor/Goblin Queen, Scarlett Witch, Phoenix, Cyclops, Rogue, Husk, X-23, Jubilee, Storm, STORM/CYCLOPS, Frenzy, INHUMANS; Black Bolt, Maximus The Mad, Lockjaw, Crystal, Medusa]

   






 
 

 
SORRY FOR NOT POSTING LATELY...
Sue me, I like Rihanna. It has nothing to do with her sexy red hair. Or her clothes reminding me of Jubilee way too much.

 
 
Current Mood: lazylazy
Current Music: I Kissed A Boy | Cobra Starship
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Heatherdressedindeath on February 18th, 2012 12:00 pm (UTC)
Coolio, enjoy them!
briasoleil: Debs - Kudos to marylou_grbriasoleil on February 17th, 2012 05:51 pm (UTC)
I'm at work right now, but I'm totally coming back to snag some Shameless icons. Those are wonderful!
Heatherdressedindeath on February 18th, 2012 12:02 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm in love with the show. I love everyone in that show. I like Karen, and she seems to be hated by the fandom.
(no subject) - briasoleil on February 19th, 2012 12:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dressedindeath on February 27th, 2012 05:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kathryn: INHUMANS//Medusa = UNFponcho_san on February 18th, 2012 02:54 am (UTC)
Very pretty icons! Saving some Inhumans and will credit. :D
Heather: [inhumans] they have a place for you toodressedindeath on February 18th, 2012 12:03 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I love your inhuman icon! Medusa looking all sexy...in that baby crib. lolol

izzycat2117izzycat2117 on February 18th, 2012 05:43 am (UTC)
awesome shameless icon im snagging a few
Heatherdressedindeath on February 18th, 2012 12:03 pm (UTC)
Yay! I'm glad you like!
Muccamukk: Greymuccamukk on February 18th, 2012 06:04 am (UTC)
I thought everyone loved Rihanna?

Snagging Jubes hugging Laura, because that shit is adorable. Will credit.
Heatherdressedindeath on February 18th, 2012 12:07 pm (UTC)
Everyone should!! She is like one of the badass singers out there. And every time I see her in something bright and colorful--it reminds me of Jubilee. She even wears those short-short jeans that Jubilee were so famous for.

I know right! I never thought that Jubilee and X-23 could be friends but IT IS SO CUTE! That's a photoboth picture and Wolverine shows up in the last photo.
Annalisejadelioness on February 18th, 2012 12:27 pm (UTC)
Yay Phil Noto x-23! Taking those and a couple other comic ones ^^
Heather: [uxm] Was not always the goblin queendressedindeath on February 21st, 2012 11:28 am (UTC)
I am in love with everything that Phil Noto does. I love how he draws Jubilee and X-23. OMFG JUBILEE LOOKS ASIAN! :) I'm glad you like.


Love your icon. Roar Mycroft
(no subject) - jadelioness on February 21st, 2012 05:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Heather: [DC] going all green babydressedindeath on February 21st, 2012 11:29 am (UTC)
Thanks...I'm glad you like. Ivy is mah favorite. I'm shocked I just made one.:)
Jace Soran Knight: Echo_With_Gun_2trystanknight on February 20th, 2012 06:24 pm (UTC)
Awesome! I snagged two of the X-23/Jubilee pics, they're always *so adorable* together!! I squee every time I see that, and giggled like a fiend when I saw you iconned them.

Will credit!
Heather: [GenX] this smile is all that I own.dressedindeath on February 21st, 2012 11:32 am (UTC)
D'awww, thanks so much. I'm glad you really like my icons. They are so cute together. In a way, Jubes treats her like girl!wolvie. Not because she's the clone of Logan, but because Jubes wants to be her friend.
(no subject) - trystanknight on February 21st, 2012 10:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dressedindeath on February 27th, 2012 05:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - trystanknight on February 27th, 2012 06:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dressedindeath on February 27th, 2012 06:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dressedindeath on March 6th, 2012 09:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ms. Fridayi_am_girlfriday on February 26th, 2012 09:15 pm (UTC)
Snagging some Shameless icons!
Heatherdressedindeath on February 27th, 2012 05:52 pm (UTC)
Thanks! enjoy
Empressith: 325 we can kick assempressith on February 27th, 2012 03:37 pm (UTC)
FUCK YEAH DETECTIVE CHIMP! Will credit if used.
Heatherdressedindeath on February 27th, 2012 05:53 pm (UTC)
LOL I LOVE HIM SO MUCH. Thanks, enjoy.
boycotting FOX because they terminated T:SCC.xbriyeon on February 27th, 2012 03:53 pm (UTC)
took some Daenerys, thanks! ♥
Heatherdressedindeath on February 27th, 2012 05:53 pm (UTC)
Enjoy, thank you. :)
Dulcedecorumestdulcedeusex on March 8th, 2012 02:13 pm (UTC)
I loved the Shameless ones (especially Veronica, she's hard to find) and the Dany ones so I snagged a few will credit if I use.

The Rihanna ones are also super gorgeous. Great job xx

Heatherdressedindeath on March 10th, 2012 01:02 pm (UTC)
Veronica is my favorite character in Shameless. V and Kev are amazing. If I do more Shameless icons, I'll be definitely making more of her.

I'm glad you liked more than one section of post. I cannot wait for A Clash of Kings. And Rihanna and her pretty red hair is mah girl. :D
(no subject) - dulcedeusex on March 12th, 2012 07:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
jane_wanderlustjane_wanderlust on March 15th, 2012 01:23 am (UTC)
Taking some! Will credit, of course.

So lovely.
♥♥Amanda♥♥colonoscarpeay on March 29th, 2012 08:58 am (UTC)
Snagged #20 in the Marvel ones.
Thanks! Will credit when used.
preparing for when the velociraptors comecalicokat on June 7th, 2012 03:34 pm (UTC)
Borrowed a vampire jubes icon!